Polling Places

Precincts, Polling Places & Sample Ballots

POLLS ARE OPEN 7:00 A.M. TO 8:00 P.M. PREVAILING TIME

Sample Ballots

Links to sample ballots for each precinct appear with each polling place listing below. Sample ballots are not used for voting purposes. Samples are in PDF format and require the free Adobe Reader for viewing.

Polling Place Changes

Precinct 42 - College South

  • FROM: Bethel Church of the Nazarene
  • TO: State College Assembly of God
    • 2201 University Dr
    • State College, PA 16801

Accessibility Notice

This is to inform the individuals of Centre County that some polling places have been judged inaccessible to the elderly and handicapped and that such electors may contact the County Board of Elections (814-355-6703) to determine if they are assigned to an inaccessible polling place. [This notice is published according to the Federal Voting Accessibility for the Elderly and Handicapped Act (P.L. 98-435) and the term inaccessible is used in conjunction with that Act and not the Americans with Disabilities Act.] A Telecommunication Device (TDD) is provided for hearing/speech impaired by calling 1-800-654-5984 and requesting to speak to the Bureau of Commissions, Elections and Legislation at 1-717-787-5280.

Boroughs: Polling Places and Sample Ballots
Bellefonte NorthBellefonte NortheastBellefonte South
Bellefonte SoutheastBellefonte WestCentre Hall
HowardMilesburgMillheim
Philipsburg 1st WardPhilipsburg 2nd WardPhilipsburg 3rd Ward
Port MatildaSnow ShoeState College East 1
State College East 2State College East 3State College East 4
State College East Central 1State College East Central 2State College East Central 3
State College NorthState College NortheastState College Northwest
State College South 1State College South 2State College South Central 1
State College South Central 2State College SoutheastState College West 1
State College West 2State College West Central 1State College West Central 2
Unionville  

Townships: Polling Places and Sample Ballots
Benner NorthBenner SouthBenner South Independent
Boggs EastBoggs WestBurnside
College EastCollege NorthCollege South
College WestCurtin NorthCurtin South
Ferguson EastFerguson North 1Ferguson North 2
Ferguson North 3Ferguson North CentralFerguson Northeast 1
Ferguson Northeast 2Ferguson WestFerguson West Central
GreggHainesHalfmoon
Halfmoon East CentralHarris EastHarris West
HowardHustonLiberty
MarionMiles EastMiles West
Patton North 1Patton North 2Patton South 1
Patton South 2Patton South 3Penn
Potter NorthPotter SouthRush East
Rush NorthRush North CentralRush South
Rush WestSnow Shoe EastSnow Shoe West
Spring EastSpring NorthSpring South
Spring SouthwestSpring WestTaylor
UnionWalker EastWalker West
Worth  

Polling Places and Sample Ballots by Precinct Number
010203040506070809101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930
3132333435363737a38394041424344
454647484950515253545556575859
606162636465666768697071727374
757677787980818283848586878889
9091             

Bellefonte North (Precinct 01)

Logan Fire Hall,
120 E. Howard St. (Main Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Bellefonte Northeast (Precinct 02)

St John Lutheran Church,
216 N. McAllister St.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Bellefonte South (Precinct 03)

Lambert Hall,
303 Forge Road, (Corner of Blanchard Street and Forge Road)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Bellefonte Southeast (Precinct 04)

Faith United Methodist Church,
512 Hughes St. (Back Entrance, Room 51)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Bellefonte West (Precinct 05)

First Presbyterian Church,
203 North Spring Street, (Fellowship Hall - Glass Doors)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Centre Hall (Precinct 06)

Centre Hall Fire Hall,
207 N. Pennsylvania Ave. (Use Side Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Howard (Precinct 07)

Fire Hall,
341 Walnut St.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Milesburg (Precinct 08)

Community Center,
101 Mill St. (Front Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Millheim (Precinct 09)

Millheim Fire Hall,
103 and 105 North St.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Philipsburg 1st Ward (Precinct 10)

Sts. Peter and Paul Catholic Church,
400 S. Fourth St. (Parish Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Philipsburg 2nd Ward (Precinct 11)

First Lutheran Church,
215 E. Laurel St. (Social Room)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Philipsburg 3rd Ward (Precinct 12)

Moshannon Valley YMCA,
113 N. 14th St. *NO POLITICAL SIGNS ON PROPERTY*

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Port Matilda (Precinct 13)

Port Matilda Fire Hall,
101 East Plank Road (Use Kitchen Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


Snow Shoe (Precinct 14)

Snow Shoe Borough Building,
106 Railroad St.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM


State College East 1 (Precinct 24)

Hetzel Union Building,
Pollock Rd. (Heritage Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College East 2 (Precinct 25)

Hetzel Union Building,
Pollock Rd. (Heritage Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College East 3 (Precinct 26)

Friends Meetinghouse,
611 E. Prospect Avenue (Social Room Main Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College East 4 (Precinct 27)

Hetzel Union Building,
Pollock Rd. (Heritage Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College East Central 1 (Precinct 28)

St. Paul's United Methodist Church,
250 E. College Ave. (Social Room)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College East Central 2 (Precinct 29)

State College Borough Building,
243 S. Allen Street

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College East Central 3 (Precinct 30)

Friends Meetinghouse,
611 E. Prospect Avenue (Social Room Main Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College North (Precinct 16)

Church of Christ,
405 Hillcrest Ave.,
Martin Terrace (Basement Social Room) *NO POLITICAL SIGNS ON PROPERTY*

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College Northeast (Precinct 17)

Comfort Suites,
132 Village Dr.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College Northwest (Precinct 18)

Weston Center,
108 Weston Center,
University Park, PA 16802

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College South 1 (Precinct 19)

Knights of Columbus,
850 Stratford Dr.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College South 2 (Precinct 20)

Foxdale Village Community Building,
500 E Marylyn Ave. (Board Room)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College South Central 1 (Precinct 22)

Knights of Columbus,
850 Stratford Dr.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College South Central 2 (Precinct 23)

Grace Fellowship Church,
1107 William St. (Sanctuary)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College Southeast (Precinct 21)

Grace Fellowship Church,
1107 William St. (Sanctuary)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College West 1 (Precinct 31)

Holy Trinity Orthodox Church,
119 S. Sparks Street

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College West 2 (Precinct 32)

Gardiner Hall (Social Hall) in the Our Lady of Victory Activity Center,
820 Westerly Parkway (Enter off Westerly Pky. - Use Main Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College West Central 1 (Precinct 33)

Hetzel Union Building,
Pollock Rd. (Heritage Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

State College West Central 2 (Precinct 34)

CBICC,
131 S. Fraser St., Suite 1

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Unionville (Precinct 35)

Unionville Borough Building,
221 Allegheny St. (Off SR-504)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Benner North (Precinct 36)

Benner Township Building,
1224 Buffalo Run Rd. (Front Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Benner South (Precinct 37)

Remodelers Workshop,
105 Stonecrest Drive

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Benner South Independent (Precinct 37a)

Remodelers Workshop,
105 Stonecrest Drive

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Boggs East (Precinct 38)

Associated Builders/Contractors,
898 North Eagle Valley Road,
Milesburg (I-80 and Route 150, Across from Subway)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Boggs West (Precinct 39)

Boggs Township Community Building,
1290 Runville Rd.,
Bellefonte (Along SR-144 in Runville)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Burnside (Precinct 40)

Pine Glen United Methodist Church,
104 N. Main St.,
Pine Glen, Karthus

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

College East (Precinct 43)

Mount Nittany United Methodist Church,
1500 E Branch Rd.,
Lemont (Side Door Facing Parking Lot)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

College North (Precinct 41)

Houserville United Methodist Church,
1320 Houserville Rd. (Side Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

College South (Precinct 42)

State College Assembly of God,
2201 University Drive

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

College West (Precinct 44)

College Township Municipal Building,
1481 East College Avenue (PSU Students: HUB, Pollock Rd.)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Curtin North (Precinct 45)

Orviston Bible Church,
75 Main Street,
Orviston (Located in Church Annex)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Curtin South (Precinct 46)

Curtin Township Building,
275 Orviston Mountain Road,
Howard

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson East (Precinct 51)

Ferguson Township Lions Park,
424 W. Pine Grove Road,
Pine Grove Mills

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson North 1 (Precinct 47)

Ferguson Township Building,
3147 Research Drive (Meeting Room)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson North 2 (Precinct 48)

Elmcroft of State College,
150 Farmstead Ln. (Music Room)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson North 3 (Precinct 88)

State College Evangelical Free Church,
1243 Blue Course Drive, State College

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson North Central (Precinct 91)

Stepping Stones Community Church,
848 Science Park Rd.,
State College (Main Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson Northeast 1 (Precinct 49)

The Heights of State College,
201 Northwick Bvld, Club House

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson Northeast 2 (Precinct 50)

Mike's Video and Appliance,
1515 N. Atherton St. (Main Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson West (Precinct 52)

Fairbrook United Methodist Church,
4201 W. Whitehall Rd,
PA Furnace

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Ferguson West Central (Precinct 89)

Videon Central,
2171 Sandy Drive,
State College (Conference Room)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Gregg (Precinct 53)

Penns Valley EMS,
106 Ross Hill Road,
Spring Mill

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Haines (Precinct 54)

Civic Club Building,
315 W. Aaron Square,
Aaronsburg

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Halfmoon (Precinct 55)

Halfmoon Township Building,
100 Municipal Lane,
Port Matilda (Front Entrance)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Halfmoon East Central (Precinct 90)

Halfmoon Christian Fellowship Church,
1776 Halfmoon Valley Rd.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Harris East (Precinct 56)

Zion Lutheran Church,
304 N. Church St.,
Boalsburg (Fellowship Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Harris West (Precinct 57)

Boalsburg Fire Hall,
113 E. Pine St.,
Boalsburg

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Howard (Precinct 58)

Howard Twp. Supervisors Building,
151 Township Building Rd. (Off SR-150)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Huston (Precinct 59)

Huston Twp. Community Center,
1190 Allegheny St.,
Julian (Off SR-220)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Liberty (Precinct 60)

Faith Baptist Church,
143 Liberty St.,
Blanchard (Off SR-220)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Marion (Precinct 61)

Marion Township Building,
4337 Jacksonville Rd.,
Jacksonville

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Miles East (Precinct 62)

Mile Twp. Fire Hall,
102 Broad Street,
Rebersburg

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Miles West (Precinct 63)

Madisonburg Civic Center,
134 Madisonburg Pike,
Madisonburg

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Patton North 1 (Precinct 64)

Patton Township Building,
100 Patton Plaza,
State College

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Patton North 2 (Precinct 65)

Good Shepherd Catholic Church,
867 Gray's Woods Blvd.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Patton South 1 (Precinct 66)

Park Forest Village United Methodist Church,
1833 Park Forest Ave.,
State College

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Patton South 2 (Precinct 67)

Oakwood Presbyterian Church,
1865 Waddle Rd.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Patton South 3 (Precinct 68)

Park Forest Baptist Church,
3030 Carnegie Drive,
State College (One block behind Lowe's)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Penn (Precinct 69)

St. James United Methodist Church,
124 B Aly.,
Coburn (Front Entrance / Ramp)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Potter North (Precinct 70)

Centre Hall Lions Club,
153 E. Church St.,
Centre Hall (Off Route 192 East)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Potter South (Precinct 71)

Potter Township Supervisors Building,
124 Short Road,
Spring Mills (Off Old Fort Road)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Rush East (Precinct 74)

Election Building,
3621 Casanova Road,
Munson

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Rush North (Precinct 72)

Rush Twp. Supervisors Building,
150 N. Richard St.,
Philipsburg

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Rush North Central (Precinct 15)

Christian and Missionary Alliance Church,
315 Hemlock St.

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Rush South (Precinct 73)

Mountain Top Fire Company,
392 State St.,
Sandy Ridge (SR-970)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Rush West (Precinct 75)

First Church of Christ,
1437 Tyrone Pike,
Philipsburg (Located Along SR-350)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Snow Shoe East (Precinct 76)

Snow Shoe Township Building,
268 Oldside Rd.,
Clarence

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Snow Shoe West (Precinct 77)

New Community Center,
1351 W. Sycamore Rd.,
Moshannon (Off SR-144)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Spring East (Precinct 86)

First Baptist Church,
539 Jacksonville Rd.,
Bellefonte (Fellowship Hall)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Spring North (Precinct 78)

Spring Township Building,
1309 Blanchard St. (Irish Hollow Rd. and Blanchard St.)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Spring South (Precinct 79)

Pleasant Gap United Methodist Church,
179 S. Main St.,
Pleasant Gap

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Spring Southwest (Precinct 87)

The Oaks, The Court Community Room,
200 Rachel Drive,
Pleasant Gap

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Spring West (Precinct 80)

Election House,
198 Lower Coleville Road

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Taylor (Precinct 81)

Marrara's Mountain Lodge,
2797 S. Mountain Rd,
Port Matilda

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Union (Precinct 82)

Unionville/Union Twp. Community Building,
221 Allegheny St.,
Unionville (Off SR-504)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Walker East (Precinct 83)

Walker Township Fire Hall,
125 Firehouse Lane,
Hublersburg (Off Hublersburg Road)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Walker West (Precinct 84)

Municipal Building,
816 Nittany Valley Dr.,
Bellefonte (Just West of Mingoville)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM

Worth (Precinct 85)

Sportsmen Association Building,
8413 S. Eagle Valley Rd.,
Port Matilda (On SR-220)

Hours: 7 AM to 8 PM